Route 66 10K Run / Walk

RRCA Illinois State 10K Championship

Age Group Results

June 11, 2011


Results By Metro Milers Running Club (www.metromilers.com)

Men: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Kelly Fox               Mount Zion  IL        455   39        9      38:59.0    6:17/M      *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Open Champion
       2    Bethany Nicole Nave     Coffeen  IL           167   24       21      41:54.0    6:45/M             
       3    Megan Benear            Maryville  IL         400   32       38      44:19.0    7:09/M             
Top

Overall Female Master Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Pamela Campbell         Centralia  IL         248   52       48      45:53.0    7:24/M      *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Grand Masters Champion       
Top

Female 14 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Lynn          Edwardsville  IL       70   14       82      49:35.0    8:00/M             
       2    Bailey Cartwright       Mayfield  KY          217   11      327    1:09:38.0   11:14/M             
       3    Raegan McPherson        Mayfield  KY          152   11      329    1:09:53.0   11:16/M             
       4    Madison Earles                                439   14      384    1:23:54.0   13:32/M             
       5    Grace Earles                                  438   11      393    1:27:04.0   14:03/M             
Top

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Allie Sweatt            Edwardsville  IL      396   15       73      48:25.0    7:49/M             
       2    Sarah Smith             Edwardsville  IL      426   16       74      48:42.0    7:51/M             
       3    Lesli Kline             Edwardsville  IL      164   19       87      49:55.0    8:03/M             
       4    Clare Chappell          Lake Saint Louis  M   344   18      134      53:25.0    8:37/M             
       5    Erin McDonough          Saint Charles  MO     129   18      223    1:00:16.0    9:43/M             
Top

Female 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Natasha House           Edwardsville  IL      374   23       53      46:35.0    7:31/M             
       2    Kaitlyn Mary Conway     Greenville  IL         76   24      111      52:09.0    8:25/M             
       3    Bridget Wilhelm         Richview  IL           99   22      163      55:44.0    8:59/M             
       4    Katelyn Hanson                                449   21      165      55:48.0    9:00/M             
       5    Britney Eller           Mount Olive  IL       339   21      170      56:09.0    9:03/M             
       6    Lindsey harrison        maryville  IL         328   21      184      57:40.0    9:18/M             
       7    Janna Sidwell           Maryville  IL         222   24      186      57:46.0    9:19/M             
       8    Becca Zee-Cheng         Saint Charles  MO     231   22      245    1:02:29.0   10:05/M             
       9    KAITY KURILLA           Edwardsville  IL      357   23      248    1:02:39.0   10:06/M             
      10    Jessica Haar            Edwardsville  IL      332   20      252    1:02:47.0   10:08/M             
      11    Cassie Cole             Glen Carbon  IL       305   23      253    1:02:48.0   10:08/M             
      12    Jodi Rickert            Edwardsville  IL      232   23      258    1:03:25.0   10:14/M             
      13    Brogan Strong           Edwardsville  IL      340   22      272    1:04:15.0   10:22/M             
      14    Zoe Weller              Maplewood  MO          61   24      287    1:05:38.0   10:35/M             
      15    Vanessa Hood            Edwardsville  IL      138   24      294    1:06:24.0   10:43/M             
      16    Mary Sproull            Plainview  IL          82   22      295    1:06:32.0   10:44/M             
      17    Caryn Harness           Mount Carmel  IL      255   24      298    1:06:43.0   10:46/M             
      18    Lindsey Klootwyk        Edwardsville  IL      281   22      347    1:12:26.0   11:41/M             
      19    Caitlin Sullivan        Highland  IL           19   24      360    1:14:34.0   12:02/M             
      20    Sarah Andreski          Edwardsville  IL      156   23      364    1:16:06.0   12:16/M             
      21    Kim Slattery            Edwardsville  IL       39   23      368    1:17:49.0   12:33/M             
      22    Jeanna Vahling          Granite City  IL        5   23      377    1:21:09.0   13:05/M             
      23    Katie Blaylock          Saint Jacob  IL       303   24      397    1:28:59.0   14:21/M             
      24    Alicia clayton          Belleville  IL        280   23      400    1:33:22.0   15:04/M             
      25    Rami Shadwick           Roxana  IL            404   24      405    1:39:46.0   16:05/M             
      26    Alyssa Price            Bethalto  IL          179   21      407    1:40:13.0   16:10/M             
      27    Annie Kolesa            Collinsville  IL      241   23      408    1:45:44.0   17:03/M             
Top

Female 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jaime Lugge             Belleville  IL        186   28       60      47:22.0    7:38/M             
       2    Laura Schmid            Arnold  MO            123   28       64      47:45.0    7:42/M             
       3    Laura Weiglein          Edwardsville  IL      103   26       68      48:11.0    7:46/M             
       4    Kristi Melton           Lincoln  IL           336   27       84      49:46.0    8:02/M             
       5    Abigail Bishop          Chester  VA           371   25      156      55:13.0    8:54/M             
       6    Kristen Bilyeu          Carlinville  IL        46   25      162      55:38.0    8:58/M             
       7    Janelle Dake            Glen Carbon  IL       300   25      189      58:08.0    9:23/M             
       8    Liz Rakers              Edwardsville  IL       77   27      213      59:40.0    9:37/M             
       9    Brandi Kyro             Edwardsville  IL      308   25      216      59:55.0    9:40/M             
      10    Laura Certa             Maryville  IL          63   25      233    1:01:26.0    9:55/M             
      11    Megan Meyler            O'Fallon  IL          268   27      241    1:02:10.0   10:02/M             
      12    Miriam Bell             Caseyville  IL        407   25      261    1:03:34.0   10:15/M             
      13    Margaret Seemayer       Edwardsville  IL       75   25      263    1:03:35.0   10:15/M             
      14    Laura Knebel            Highland  IL           81   28      265    1:03:40.0   10:16/M             
      15    Heather Overmyer        Edwardsville  IL       88   26      278    1:05:06.0   10:30/M             
      16    Rachel Martin           Hamel  IL             108   28      279    1:05:07.0   10:30/M             
      17    Megan Barnes            Glen Carbon  IL       412   28      282    1:05:10.0   10:31/M             
      18    Angela Brinker          Florissant  MO        316   28      290    1:06:02.0   10:39/M             
      19    Beth Rowland            Fairview Heights  I   265   29      301    1:06:59.0   10:48/M             
      20    Lacy Boyd               Paducah  KY           193   27      304    1:07:10.0   10:50/M             
      21    Jill Dustman-Coe        Edwardsville  IL      272   25      311    1:07:39.0   10:55/M             
      22    Christen Brockner       Edwardsville  IL      463   27      315    1:08:15.0   11:00/M             
      23    Cassie Wozniak          Fenton  MO            158   27      323    1:09:04.0   11:08/M             
      24    Miranda Keiser          Highland  IL           30   27      325    1:09:22.0   11:11/M             
      25    Marjorie Nehring        University City  MO   137   25      331    1:10:15.0   11:20/M             
      26    Kali Patterson          Glen carbon  IL       102   26      336    1:10:48.0   11:25/M             
      27    Sara Tehan              O'Fallon  MO          290   29      358    1:14:24.0   12:00/M             
      28    Rochelle Elliott        Edwardsville  IL       73   27      385    1:24:29.0   13:38/M             
      29    Jenny Kaiser            Maryville  IL         242   29      387    1:24:41.0   13:40/M             
      30    Tiffany Blaylock        Saint Jacob  IL       373   26      398    1:29:20.0   14:25/M             
      31    Sara Lynn Van Pelt      Glen Carbon  IL       133   25      403    1:36:38.0   15:35/M             
      32    Lindsey Owens           Hartford  IL          403   29      404    1:36:38.0   15:35/M             
      33    Megan Snider            East Alton  IL        240   27      411    1:45:53.0   17:05/M             
      34    Cara Smith              Defiance  MO          256   26      413    2:01:56.0   19:40/M             
Top

Female 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    CHRISTINA PEREZ         New Baden  IL         335   33      101      51:08.0    8:15/M             
       2    Erin Krieger            Edwardsville  IL      384   30      109      52:00.0    8:23/M             
       3    Michelle Mecum          O'Fallon  IL          110   34      116      52:33.0    8:29/M             
       4    Tracy Bremerkamp        Litchfield  IL         20   32      120      52:49.0    8:31/M             
       5    Robyn Albrecht          staunton  IL           80   34      144      54:09.0    8:44/M             
       6    Chelle Holmes           Glen Carbon  IL       111   30      169      56:09.0    9:03/M             
       7    Julia Heckler           Edwardsville  IL      198   31      193      58:22.0    9:25/M             
       8    Laura Ellis             New Douglas  IL       419   34      194      58:26.0    9:25/M             
       9    Jenel Starbuck          Burlington  IA         96   30      198      58:43.0    9:28/M             
      10    Christy Murphy          Trenton  IL            94   33      200      58:51.0    9:30/M             
      11    Allie Marshall          Glen Carbon  IL       370   34      209      59:13.0    9:33/M             
      12    Elizabeth Millard       Glen Carbon  IL       175   34      229    1:01:05.0    9:51/M             
      13    Elissa Almeter          Edwardsville  IL      204   30      230    1:01:12.0    9:52/M             
      14    Kris Mendoza            Wood River  IL        169   33      238    1:02:00.0   10:00/M             
      15    Allison Tolliver        Glen Carbon  IL       422   30      243    1:02:24.0   10:04/M             
      16    Sonja McPherson         Mayfield  KY          153   33      250    1:02:46.0   10:07/M             
      17    Kimberly Ceaser         Florissant  MO        213   31      254    1:02:57.0   10:09/M             
      18    Amber Neilson           Saint Jacob  IL        92   33      264    1:03:36.0   10:15/M             
      19    Teresa Vaught           Glen Carbon  IL       333   33      266    1:03:43.0   10:17/M             
      20    Sarah Vazzi             Troy  IL              424   34      271    1:04:12.0   10:21/M             
      21    Tiffany Brown           Edwardsville  IL      296   33      274    1:04:16.0   10:22/M             
      22    Stacy Stanford          Maryville  IL         287   31      281    1:05:09.0   10:30/M             
      23    Rebecca Perhacs         O'Fallon  MO          236   33      283    1:05:18.0   10:32/M             
      24    Tracy Pickford          Glen Carbon  IL       410   34      286    1:05:36.0   10:35/M             
      25    Carolyn Mora            Belleville  IL         33   31      299    1:06:44.0   10:46/M             
      26    Katie Cintron           Fairview Heights  I   427   31      303    1:07:09.0   10:50/M             
      27    Katie Craig             Scott Air Force Bas   234   33      306    1:07:23.0   10:52/M             
      28    Nicole Harris           Granite City  IL      190   32      309    1:07:37.0   10:54/M             
      29    Liz McGee               Saint Charles  MO     444   32      317    1:08:32.0   11:03/M             
      30    Jennifer Mora           South Roxana  IL      170   30      318    1:08:33.0   11:03/M             
      31    Jennifer Johnson        Litchfield  IL        302   32      324    1:09:09.0   11:09/M             
      32    Keri Lugge              Edwardsville  IL      401   30      334    1:10:35.0   11:23/M             
      33    Haritha Kommineni       Edwardsville  IL      399   30      370    1:18:13.0   12:37/M             
      34    Melody Green            Brighton  IL          381   32      373    1:20:20.0   12:57/M             
      35    Erin Griebel            Saint Louis  MO       233   32      386    1:24:34.0   13:38/M             
Top

Female 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Elizabeth Hieronimus    Florissant  MO        228   37       96      50:30.0    8:09/M             
       2    Diana Sundara           Ballwin  MO           341   36      103      51:12.0    8:15/M             
       3    Julie Kapp              Columbia  MO          318   36      136      53:31.0    8:38/M             
       4    Kristine Schopp         Freeburg  IL          182   36      148      54:35.0    8:48/M             
       5    Rachel Marie Ottens     Edwardsville  IL      181   38      155      55:10.0    8:54/M             
       6    Shannon Funkhouser      Edwardsville  IL      219   38      168      56:08.0    9:03/M             
       7    Christine Pearman       Granite City  IL      119   38      210      59:20.0    9:34/M             
       8    Stephani Penn           Granite City  IL      210   37      211      59:30.0    9:36/M             
       9    Kimberly Meyer          Fairview Heights  I   361   37      221    1:00:03.0    9:41/M             
      10    Gina Gansmann           Edwardsville  IL       78   39      240    1:02:06.0   10:01/M             
      11    Cory Reamond                                  441   38      268    1:03:57.0   10:19/M             
      12    Julie Post-Smith        Edwardsville  IL      343   38      269    1:04:06.0   10:20/M             
      13    Julie Waters            St. Louis  MO         379   36      296    1:06:34.0   10:44/M             
      14    Amy Wozniak             Chicago  IL           159   37      302    1:07:02.0   10:49/M             
      15    Cynthia Conaway         Maryville  IL         274   39      312    1:07:40.0   10:55/M             
      16    TONYA L HOOS            LITCHFIELD  IL        304   36      321    1:08:56.0   11:07/M             
      17    Jane Shownes                                  238   39      326    1:09:26.0   11:12/M             
      18    Ginger Beebe            Sacramento  CA        223   35      328    1:09:51.0   11:16/M             
      19    Rachel Kusmierczak      Edwardsville  IL      183   37      343    1:11:52.0   11:35/M             
      20    Rebecca Ritz            Fairview Heights  I   206   35      357    1:14:05.0   11:57/M             
      21    Christina Popp          Saint Louis  MO       205   35      371    1:18:36.0   12:41/M             
      22    Rachel M Carnell        Hartford  IL          163   37      375    1:20:52.0   13:03/M             
      23    Michele Earles          O'Fallon  IL          437   39      392    1:26:34.0   13:58/M             
      24    Kara Christopher        St. Louis  MO         334   35      412    1:45:55.0   17:05/M             
Top

Female 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Gina Dingman            Edwardsville  IL      413   42       62      47:32.0    7:40/M             
       2    Natalie Smith           Maryville  IL         429   43       99      50:39.0    8:10/M             
       3    Leann Barr              Carlinville  IL       201   42      121      52:51.0    8:31/M             
       4    Elise Schwartz          Carlinville  IL       465   41      127      53:12.0    8:35/M             
       5    Sheila F Heaton         Edwardsville  IL      172   41      133      53:22.0    8:36/M             
       6    Cathy Malawy            Edwardsville  IL       37   42      152      54:53.0    8:51/M             
       7    Donya Hengehold         Edwardsville  IL      220   41      159      55:18.0    8:55/M             
       8    Loan Mansy              Wildwood  MO          386   40      182      57:32.0    9:17/M             
       9    Karen Springer          Fairview Heights  I   315   43      257    1:03:10.0   10:11/M             
      10    Jenna DeYong            Granite City  IL      330   41      275    1:04:30.0   10:24/M             
      11    Nicole Huggans          Florissant  MO         15   40      284    1:05:21.0   10:32/M             
      12    Lisa Fagan              Troy  IL              122   44      330    1:10:05.0   11:18/M             
      13    Cindy Warner            Taylorville  IL       354   40      332    1:10:17.0   11:20/M             
      14    Nicolette Chaisson      Oxford  MI            351   40      333    1:10:32.0   11:23/M             
      15    Jeanette Goetter        Collinsville  IL       44   40      337    1:10:48.0   11:25/M             
      16    Shannon McWhorter       Edwardsville  IL      358   44      339    1:10:53.0   11:26/M             
      17    Kimberly Graham         Scott Air Force Bas    95   42      342    1:11:08.0   11:28/M             
      18    Georgia Capistrant      O'Fallon  IL          194   43      344    1:11:57.0   11:36/M             
      19    Natalie Miller          O'Fallon  IL          259   40      348    1:12:42.0   11:44/M             
      20    Edith List              Elsah  IL             320   40      355    1:14:03.0   11:57/M             
      21    Briena May              East Alton  IL        144   40      362    1:15:10.0   12:07/M             
      22    Stephanie Lynn Scheffel Edwardsville  IL      115   42      363    1:15:43.0   12:13/M             
      23    Kim Nixon               Brighton  IL          448   41      374    1:20:51.0   13:02/M             
      24    Lisa King               Springfield  MO       395   42      379    1:22:46.0   13:21/M             
      25    Susan Weshinskey        Edwardsville  IL      364   41      391    1:26:33.0   13:58/M             
Top

Female 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Rebecca Bradley         Edwardsville  IL      345   48       51      46:25.0    7:29/M        *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Masters Champion     
       2    Susan Hamilton          Alton  IL             243   45      110      52:07.0    8:24/M             
       3    Barbara Burrows         Edwardsville  IL        3   49      141      53:56.0    8:42/M             
       4    Mary Ann Nolle          Saint Louis  MO       149   49      191      58:19.0    9:24/M             
       5    Lisa Fowler             Glen Carbon  IL        52   45      196      58:35.0    9:27/M             
       6    Wendy Popov             Collinsville  IL      325   47      219      59:59.0    9:40/M             
       7    Rema Holland            Glen Carbon  IL        51   45      259    1:03:25.0   10:14/M             
       8    Sandy Hammett           Collinsville  IL      136   48      260    1:03:29.0   10:14/M             
       9    Kari Ulrich             Granite City  IL      387   47      262    1:03:35.0   10:15/M             
      10    Peggy Dorris            Godfrey  IL           459   46      335    1:10:45.0   11:25/M             
      11    Jennifer Lynn Dizes     O'Fallon  IL          312   48      338    1:10:50.0   11:25/M             
      12    Dawn Re Falo            Saint Louis  MO       260   47      345    1:12:09.0   11:38/M             
      13    Laura Terry             Wood River  IL        203   45      349    1:12:46.0   11:44/M             
      14    Brenda Phelps           Collinsville  IL      309   46      351    1:13:08.0   11:48/M             
      15    Fran Nicholson          O'Fallon  IL           16   46      356    1:14:03.0   11:57/M             
      16    Marsia Geldert-Murphey  Glen Carbon  IL       235   46      365    1:16:29.0   12:20/M             
      17    Dana Hazelwood          Godfrey  IL            71   46      378    1:22:05.0   13:14/M             
      18    Rachel Rouse            Freeburg  IL          301   48      382    1:23:30.0   13:28/M             
      19    Jennifer Lynn Shashek   Edwardsville  IL        9   47      383    1:23:46.0   13:31/M             
      20    Joellyn Patterson       Moro  IL              408   49      390    1:26:15.0   13:55/M             
      21    Lee Ann Spa             Bethalto  IL          178   45      409    1:45:45.0   17:03/M             
Top

Female 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Susan Schleipman        Saint Louis  MO       230   51      140      53:42.0    8:40/M           
       2    Karen Hoff              Wentzville  MO         74   51      151      54:48.0    8:50/M             
       3    Terry Ann Keffer        Belleville  IL        276   50      174      56:38.0    9:08/M             
       4    Vicki Woodside          Chesterfield  MO      252   51      176      57:05.0    9:12/M             
       5    Debbie Corkery          Edwardsville  IL      416   52      280    1:05:08.0   10:30/M             
       6    Gitta Brink             O'Fallon  IL          101   52      285    1:05:29.0   10:34/M             
       7    Connie Eplin            Columbia  IL          177   51      307    1:07:30.0   10:53/M             
       8    Jan Bolding             Freeburg  IL           40   51      313    1:07:52.0   10:57/M             
       9    Patty Thiede            Edwardsville  IL      212   51      340    1:10:54.0   11:26/M             
      10    Emma Cruthis            Troy  IL              283   54      341    1:11:06.0   11:28/M             
      11    Christina turner        Glen Carbon  IL       263   53      395    1:27:56.0   14:11/M             
      12    Lauren Stewart          Edwardsville  IL      148   50      410    1:45:46.0   17:04/M             
Top

Female 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Conni Harness           Mount Carmel  IL      127   56      237    1:01:44.0    9:57/M             
       2    Mieke Durbin            Edwardsville  IL      225   56      293    1:06:10.0   10:40/M             
       3    Peggy Goodwin           Freeburg  IL          314   57      320    1:08:42.0   11:05/M             
       4    Sue Sulivan             Highland  IL          104   56      396    1:27:57.0   14:11/M             
       5    Becky Shaw              Edwardsville  IL       64   57      399    1:29:21.0   14:25/M             
Top

Female 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Laurie Borysewicz       O'Fallon  IL          246   61      380    1:22:57.0   13:23/M        *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Senior Grand Masters Champion     
       2    Sharon Steward          Glenarm  IL           464   61      388    1:24:42.0   13:40/M             
Top

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Vera Whiteside          O'Fallon  IL          214   80      406    1:39:46.0   16:05/M             
Top

Overall Male Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Grey Costello                                 440   30        1      32:15.0    5:12/M        *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Open Champion     
       2    John Sell               St. Louis  MO         450   26        2      34:18.0    5:32/M             
       3    Aaron Werths            Granite City  IL      202   20        3      35:07.0    5:40/M             
Top

Overall Male Master Winner

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jack Daugherty          Edwardsville  IL      433   43       13      40:26.0    6:31/M        *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Masters Champion     
Top

Male 14 & Under

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Peter Powell            Glen Carbon  IL       218   12       43      45:10.0    7:17/M             
       2    Lucas Capistrant        O'Fallon  IL          195   10      178      57:26.0    9:16/M             
       3    Grant Thiede            Edwardsville  IL      211   12      206      59:10.0    9:33/M             
       4    Rakshana Sundara        Ballwin  MO           342   11      308    1:07:36.0   10:54/M             
Top

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Austin Williams         Havana  IL            120   15        5      37:23.0    6:02/M             
       2    Daniel Goertzen         O'Fallon  IL          118   15       10      40:03.0    6:28/M             
       3    Evan Wesslund                                 435   15       20      41:50.0    6:45/M             
       4    Grant Edwards           Moro  IL              141   19       39      44:32.0    7:11/M             
       5    Christopher Shaw        Edwardsville  IL      409   18       41      44:40.0    7:12/M             
       6    Ben Moehle              Edwardsville  IL      360   19       49      46:01.0    7:25/M             
       7    Timothy Erb             Edwardsville  IL      366   19      291    1:06:03.0   10:39/M             
Top

Male 20 to 24

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Phillip Bascio          Florissant  MO        390   21        4      35:19.0    5:42/M             
       2    Ryan Thoroman           Beardstown  IL        456   23        8      38:55.0    6:17/M             
       3    Harry Senaldi           Edwardsville  IL      425   24       12      40:20.0    6:30/M             
       4    Devin Dixon             Saint Louis  MO       458   22       25      42:40.0    6:53/M             
       5    Dav Tim                 Greenville  IL        411   22       33      43:33.0    7:01/M             
       6    Matt McDonald           Edwardsville  IL      397   24       37      44:18.0    7:09/M             
       7    Hendrik Reinold         Edwardsville  IL      383   24       71      48:23.0    7:48/M             
       8    Mitchell Elting         Macomb  IL            165   20       88      49:55.0    8:03/M             
       9    Daniel Stumeier         Watson  IL            414   23       95      50:29.0    8:09/M             
      10    Jacob dittrich          maryville  IL         327   23      105      51:21.0    8:17/M             
      11    Brendan Zee-Cheng       Saint Charles  MO     254   23      192      58:20.0    9:25/M             
      12    Mark Mallon             Edwardsville  IL      289   24      322    1:09:03.0   11:08/M             
      13    Bryan Crouch            Charleston  IL        112   24      369    1:18:12.0   12:37/M             
      14    Joshua Davis            Belleville  IL        378   23      401    1:35:00.0   15:19/M             
Top

Male 25 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Brad Middleton          Edwardsville  IL      451   25        6      37:50.0    6:06/M             
       2    Andy Payne              Edwardsville  IL      461   28        7      38:51.0    6:16/M             
       3    Joel Kruse              Edwardsville  IL      114   25       11      40:06.0    6:28/M             
       4    Jay Redd                Clayton  MO           124   25       17      41:28.0    6:41/M             
       5    Zachary Knebel          Highland  IL            1   29       22      42:10.0    6:48/M             
       6    Matthew Hiltibidal      Hoffman  IL            10   28       34      43:39.0    7:02/M             
       7    Tom Germann             Edwardsville  IL      160   26       72      48:24.0    7:48/M             
       8    Jason Cummins           maryville  IL         415   26       80      49:23.0    7:58/M             
       9    Robert Tehan            O'Fallon  MO          291   29       83      49:42.0    8:01/M             
      10    Daniel Swiggett         Edwardsville  IL       18   29      130      53:16.0    8:35/M             
      11    Mike Beebe              Sacramento  CA        224   27      131      53:20.0    8:36/M             
      12    Wesley Hoffman          Collinsville  IL       83   28      139      53:40.0    8:39/M             
      13    Nicholas Wells          Bethalto  IL          166   27      149      54:40.0    8:49/M             
      14    Greg Langston           Vandalia  IL           57   28      154      55:06.0    8:53/M             
      15    Brian Bishop            Chester  VA           372   26      157      55:14.0    8:55/M             
      16    Brian Kline             Glen Carbon  IL       367   27      158      55:14.0    8:55/M             
      17    Aaron Backs             Edwardsville  IL      132   26      179      57:27.0    9:16/M             
      18    Shane Rivers            O'Fallon  IL          349   28      218      59:58.0    9:40/M             
      19    Nick Certa              Maryville  IL          62   25      224    1:00:21.0    9:44/M             
      20    Adnan Chowdhury         Saint Louis  MO       392   29      225    1:00:23.0    9:44/M             
      21    Jeremy Loemker          Edwardsville  IL      331   27      228    1:00:52.0    9:49/M             
      22    Chris Warren                                  460   28      236    1:01:43.0    9:57/M             
      23    John Medley             Manchester  MO        385   28      270    1:04:07.0   10:20/M             
      24    Bryson Elliott          Edwardsville  IL       72   28      273    1:04:16.0   10:22/M             
      25    Will Rowland            Fairview Heights  I   266   29      300    1:06:59.0   10:48/M             
      26    Ben Horstmann           Glen Carbon  IL       453   29      353    1:13:30.0   11:51/M             
      27    Scott Jost              Florissant  MO         34   27      354    1:13:40.0   11:53/M             
      28    Jake Nailor             Roxana  IL            405   28      372    1:20:04.0   12:55/M             
Top

Male 30 to 34

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Tom Fischer             O'Fallon  IL          398   34       26      42:46.0    6:54/M             
       2    Peter Kim               Glen Carbon  IL       244   31       29      43:07.0    6:57/M             
       3    Justin Frederick        Saint Louis  MO       406   31       31      43:14.0    6:58/M             
       4    Jason Smith             Edwardsville  IL        2   34       32      43:16.0    6:59/M             
       5    Andrew Zavala           Scott Air Force Bas   294   32       36      44:09.0    7:07/M             
       6    Eric Birkner            Edwardsville  IL      239   34       57      46:56.0    7:34/M             
       7    Christopher Sullivan    Creve Coeur  MO        42   32       65      47:51.0    7:43/M             
       8    Brian Kamadulski        Edwardsville  IL      394   31       75      48:44.0    7:52/M             
       9    Matt Campbell           Edwardsville  IL      253   30       76      48:51.0    7:53/M             
      10    Jack Tolliver           Edwardsville  IL      157   32       89      50:01.0    8:04/M             
      11    John Mossman            Edwardsville  IL      113   32       90      50:05.0    8:05/M             
      12    Chris Chelmecki         Edwardsville  IL      421   30      117      52:35.0    8:29/M             
      13    Thaxton Mauzy                                 161   30      119      52:49.0    8:31/M             
      14    Gabe Wise               Glen Carbon  IL        29   33      125      52:59.0    8:33/M             
      15    Christopher Rankin      Glen Carbon  IL       298   32      129      53:15.0    8:35/M             
      16    Thomas Neirynck         Brentwood  MO         282   32      135      53:31.0    8:38/M             
      17    Cory Buffington         Staunton  IL           87   32      143      54:08.0    8:44/M             
      18    Sean Flynn              St. Louis  MO         380   34      147      54:32.0    8:48/M             
      19    Adam Johnson            St. Louis  MO         377   30      175      56:40.0    9:08/M             
      20    Tim Heckler             Edwardsville  IL      197   34      195      58:33.0    9:27/M             
      21    James coppotelli        collinsville  IL      338   33      201      58:55.0    9:30/M             
      22    Keith Poettker          Edwardsville  IL      261   33      205      59:05.0    9:32/M             
      23    Jeremy Sneddon          Godfrey  IL           321   33      208      59:11.0    9:33/M             
      24    Andrew Keiser           Highland  IL           31   33      212      59:30.0    9:36/M             
      25    jason cintron           fairview heights  I   368   30      217      59:57.0    9:40/M             
      26    Joe Minner              Webster Groves  MO    376   34      226    1:00:27.0    9:45/M             
      27    T.J. Moore              Edwardsville  IL      257   34      231    1:01:13.0    9:52/M             
      28    Eric Klumpp             Granite city  IL      258   31      232    1:01:20.0    9:54/M             
      29    Alireza Ashtari         Houston  TX           189   33      244    1:02:28.0   10:05/M             
      30    Ben Jellen              East Alton  IL         48   34      256    1:03:01.0   10:10/M             
      31    Matthew Kury            St. Peters  MO        445   34      277    1:04:58.0   10:29/M             
      32    Michael Boyd            Paducah  KY           192   30      305    1:07:12.0   10:50/M             
      33    Vinodkumar Ramamoorthy  Edwardsville  IL      431   34      367    1:17:45.0   12:32/M             
      34    Dennis O'Connor         Edwardsville  IL      135   30      381    1:23:29.0   13:28/M             
      35    Thomas Stewart          Maryville  IL          12   30      389    1:26:08.0   13:54/M             
      36    Deepa Vinodkumar        Edwardsville  IL      363   30      402    1:35:00.0   15:19/M             
Top

Male 35 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Casey Prosise           Nashville  IL         389   35       18      41:44.0    6:44/M             
       2    Matt hulliung           Mascoutah  IL          58   38       27      42:50.0    6:55/M             
       3    Kevin Reiseck           East Alton  IL        382   38       28      42:51.0    6:55/M             
       4    John Simmons            Glen Carbon  IL        97   36       45      45:19.0    7:19/M             
       5    Justin Kirk             Granite City  IL      273   35       47      45:49.0    7:23/M             
       6    Allan Cochran           Glen Carbon  IL       346   35       63      47:43.0    7:42/M             
       7    David McPherson         Mayfield  KY          154   38       66      47:55.0    7:44/M             
       8    Gregory Bradford        Scott Air Force Bas   116   36       67      48:03.0    7:45/M             
       9    Matt Lewis              Bethalto  IL          227   36       91      50:06.0    8:05/M             
      10    David Kuperman          University City  MO    47   36       93      50:14.0    8:06/M             
      11    Philip Lading           Edwardsville  IL      310   37       98      50:36.0    8:10/M             
      12    Shane May               East Alton  IL        146   37      118      52:45.0    8:30/M             
      13    A.J. Adams              O'Fallon  IL          355   36      128      53:15.0    8:35/M             
      14    Jay Kimmey              Glen Carbon  IL       125   36      167      56:05.0    9:03/M             
      15    Joshua Kovich           O'Fallon  IL          134   39      183      57:36.0    9:17/M             
      16    Chuck Chaisson          Oxford  MI            350   38      190      58:11.0    9:23/M             
      17    Wilson Warner           Taylorville  IL       353   37      199      58:48.0    9:29/M             
      18    David Jungeberg         Edwardsville  IL      275   36      227    1:00:45.0    9:48/M             
      19    Justin Wilson           Saint Louis  MO       199   38      251    1:02:47.0   10:08/M             
      20    Donald Harris           Granite City  IL      191   35      310    1:07:38.0   10:55/M             
      21    Mathew Ritz             Fairview Heights  I   207   38      350    1:12:46.0   11:44/M             
Top

Male 40 to 44

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Jake Varadian           Brentwood  MO          56   41       14      40:31.0    6:32/M             
       2    Mark Woommavovah        Elizabethtown  KY     420   44       19      41:48.0    6:45/M             
       3    Tim Bott                Godfrey  IL           454   41       44      45:14.0    7:18/M             
       4    Tim Baumann             Saint Louis  MO       221   40       46      45:34.0    7:21/M             
       5    Neil Watson             Edwardsville  IL       84   41       50      46:08.0    7:26/M             
       6    Bryon Goeckner          Edwardsville  IL      323   41       55      46:42.0    7:32/M             
       7    Daniel McAtee           Collinsville  IL      418   44       59      47:20.0    7:38/M             
       8    Jonathan Hughes         Belleville  IL        317   42       81      49:28.0    7:59/M             
       9    Andrew Biermann         Collinsville  IL      452   43       85      49:53.0    8:03/M             
      10    Mike Campbell           Maryville  IL         428   42       86      49:54.0    8:03/M             
      11    Joedy Saffel            Marine  IL            365   44       97      50:31.0    8:09/M             
      12    Dave Barr               Carlinville  IL       200   42      100      51:01.0    8:14/M             
      13    Gary Gill               Edwardsville  IL      126   43      102      51:09.0    8:15/M             
      14    Patrick Albert          Edwardsville  IL       36   40      106      51:25.0    8:18/M             
      15    John Hutson             Wood River  IL         24   40      112      52:10.0    8:25/M             
      16    Thomas Wickenhauser     Edwardsville  IL       49   41      113      52:13.0    8:25/M             
      17    Scott Keffer            Belleville  IL        277   44      114      52:22.0    8:27/M             
      18    Kevin McGinnis          Edwardsville  IL      457   44      124      52:58.0    8:33/M             
      19    Kennan Fagan            Troy  IL              121   44      138      53:39.0    8:39/M             
      20    Ernie Oakley            Greenville  IL        145   42      146      54:22.0    8:46/M             
      21    Bradley Goertzen        O'Fallon  IL          117   41      164      55:45.0    9:00/M             
      22    Dave Radamachar         Glen Carbon  IL       393   40      172      56:15.0    9:04/M             
      23    James William Clark II  Alton  IL             278   42      177      57:13.0    9:14/M             
      24    Eric Carlson            Edwardsville  IL      369   41      180      57:28.0    9:16/M             
      25    Flea Bodine             Godfrey  IL            13   44      197      58:36.0    9:27/M             
      26    Robert Geldert III      Edwardsville  IL      293   44      204      59:04.0    9:32/M             
      27    John McCracken          Edwardsville  IL      388   43      222    1:00:08.0    9:42/M             
      28    Kirk Capistrant         O'Fallon  IL          196   44      352    1:13:10.0   11:48/M             
      29    Lony Paul Less          Edwardsville  IL      171   42      361    1:15:02.0   12:06/M             
      30    Don Dueker              maryville  IL         430   42      366    1:16:38.0   12:22/M             
Top

Male 45 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Scott Shaw              Edwardsville  IL      347   47       15      40:34.0    6:33/M             
       2    Nick Whiteside          O'Fallon  IL          140   49       23      42:28.0    6:51/M             
       3    Brad Serfas             Edwardsville  IL      356   45       30      43:10.0    6:58/M             
       4    Tim runyon              kell  IL              324   47       42      44:54.0    7:15/M             
       5    Anthony Nicholson       O'Fallon  IL           17   47       78      49:05.0    7:55/M             
       6    Ian Durie               Alton  IL             250   48       92      50:08.0    8:05/M             
       7    Russ darbon             Edwardsville  IL      271   46      107      51:40.0    8:20/M             
       8    Kyle McLaughlin         Bunker Hill  IL       391   46      126      53:01.0    8:33/M             
       9    Brent Hammett           Collinsville  IL      417   49      132      53:20.0    8:36/M             
      10    Jim Wesslund                                  434   47      173      56:26.0    9:06/M             
      11    James Pirkle            Wentzville  MO        155   47      181      57:29.0    9:16/M             
      12    Alan Sheridan           Belleville  IL        423   46      185      57:42.0    9:18/M             
      13    Steve Stone             Highland  IL           90   48      188      58:00.0    9:21/M             
      14    Wade Stewart            Edwardsville  IL      147   49      202      58:59.0    9:31/M             
      15    Jeffrey McCray          Breese  IL             69   47      234    1:01:30.0    9:55/M             
      16    Mark McWhorter          Edwardsville  IL      359   47      247    1:02:34.0   10:05/M             
      17    KEITH H THROM           COLLINSVILLE  IL      270   49      276    1:04:45.0   10:27/M             
      18    Christopher Duggan      Saint Charles  MO     269   45      288    1:05:46.0   10:36/M             
      19    Tom Duggan              Defiance  MO          295   47      289    1:05:50.0   10:37/M             
      20    Michael Haynes          Virden  IL             91   47      319    1:08:34.0   11:04/M             
Top

Male 50 to 54

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Dale Hoffmann           Highland  IL          292   50       16      41:09.0    6:38/M        *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Grand Masters Champion     
       2    Pat Woolf               Saint Jacob  IL       151   52       35      44:05.0    7:07/M             
       3    Justin Krall            Bloomington  IL       306   51       40      44:33.0    7:11/M             
       4    Garry Weaver            Alton  IL             322   52       54      46:37.0    7:31/M             
       5    Mark Kettler            Collinsville  IL      143   54       58      46:57.0    7:34/M             
       6    Mark Carroll            Saint Louis  MO       466   54       70      48:22.0    7:48/M             
       7    Robert dizes            O'Fallon  IL          311   50       94      50:26.0    8:08/M             
       8    Brian Trout             O'Fallon  IL          100   51      108      51:56.0    8:23/M             
       9    Robert Laurine          Caseyville  IL        362   54      123      52:56.0    8:32/M             
      10    Joseph Malench          Edwardsville  IL      348   51      137      53:32.0    8:38/M             
      11    Marv D. Stapleton       Maryville  IL         162   50      142      54:05.0    8:43/M             
      12    Hugh Cunningham                               443   53      145      54:16.0    8:45/M             
      13    Andy Mills              glen carbon  IL       130   54      153      55:04.0    8:53/M             
      14    Daniel Kirby            Florissant  MO        297   50      166      55:56.0    9:01/M             
      15    Bob Chura               Saint Louis  MO        98   52      214      59:46.0    9:38/M             
      16    Chris Weiler            Wood River  IL        187   50      215      59:52.0    9:39/M             
      17    Don Carey                                     462   53      220      59:59.0    9:40/M             
      18    David King              Granite City  IL        6   50      239    1:02:02.0   10:00/M             
      19    Rick Nolle              Saint Louis  MO       150   51      246    1:02:30.0   10:05/M             
      20    Jon king                saint louis  MO       329   54      249    1:02:41.0   10:07/M             
      21    Brian J Kruger          Manchester  MO        264   52      255    1:02:58.0   10:09/M             
      22    Michael A Hovatter      Bethalto  IL          180   51      267    1:03:55.0   10:19/M             
      23    Gary Steffaniak         Edwardsville  IL      288   51      292    1:06:03.0   10:39/M             
      24    Mark Eplin              Columbia  IL          176   54      297    1:06:37.0   10:45/M             
      25    George Pugh             Belleville  IL          8   53      316    1:08:31.0   11:03/M             
      26    William turner          Glen Carbon  IL       262   53      394    1:27:04.0   14:03/M             
Top

Male 55 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Bill F. Grant           Godfrey  IL           168   56       24      42:34.0    6:52/M             
       2    Bob Durbin              Edwardsville  IL      226   56       52      46:31.0    7:30/M             
       3    Tom McDonongh           Saint Charles  MO     128   57       56      46:45.0    7:32/M             
       4    Rob Hutchinson          Atlanta  GA           442   56       69      48:13.0    7:47/M             
       5    Steven Pokin            Saint Charles  MO     446   57       77      49:03.0    7:55/M             
       6    Carl Dake               Glen Carbon  IL       299   56       79      49:19.0    7:57/M             
       7    Frank Voris             Edwardsville  IL      436   57      150      54:44.0    8:50/M             
       8    Larry Thompson          Edwardsville  IL      188   56      161      55:33.0    8:58/M             
       9    Mark Goeddel            Freeburg  IL          313   57      203      59:03.0    9:31/M             
      10    Rob Shaw                Edwardsville  IL       65   58      207      59:10.0    9:33/M             
      11    Andy Anderson           Lake Saint Louis  M   447   58      235    1:01:35.0    9:56/M             
      12    Don Oplt                Edwardsville  IL      131   59      314    1:08:08.0   10:59/M             
Top

Male 60 to 64

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    Lee Dougherty                                 432   61       61      47:23.0    7:39/M         *2011 RRCA Illinois State 10K Senior Grand Masters Champion    
       2    Russell Burnett         Swansea  IL            93   64      104      51:14.0    8:16/M             
       3    Bill Barnes             Fairview Heights  I   245   60      171      56:15.0    9:04/M             
       4    Mike Borysewicz         O'Fallon  IL          247   61      242    1:02:19.0   10:03/M             
       5    Bob Woodside            Chesterfield  MO      251   60      346    1:12:15.0   11:39/M             
       6    Russ Reynolds           Carlinville  IL       375   60      376    1:21:03.0   13:04/M             
Top

Male 65 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Bib No  Age   Overall       Time      Pace              
       1    John Garner             Swansea  IL           307   68      115      52:27.0    8:28/M             
       2    Mike Reinhardt          Edwardsville  IL      142   65      122      52:55.0    8:32/M             
       3    Bill Melton             Lincoln  IL           337   65      160      55:23.0    8:56/M             
       4    Thomas Hesdra           Freeburg  IL           41   66      187      57:50.0    9:20/M             
       5    Jamie Driskill          Anna  IL               38   67      359    1:14:30.0   12:01/M